Jumat, 31 Desember 2010

Popcorn's Partner

Tonight is a new year eve!
I will celebrate it with my family like last years, actually i planned to celebrate it with my friends, but my mum asked me to join the family's party- -.
Well that's okay :).

Nah, i will talk about movie

I've watched a lot of movies since i were on elemantary school.
My sister used to bring me to the VCD&DVD's rental at the weekend, i was kid at that time so usually my sister give me the choices of movies then i have to pick some of them, its more "safe" cause she knew what's movie that good for a kid like me.
But sometimes she allowed me to watch her movies, at that time, i could watch more than hollywood, cartoon or kid's comedy genre cause she used to borrowing another genre from another country,and sometimes an absurd festival movie, the first movie that made me cry, i dont remember the name, but its a korean movie, actually she didnt borrowing this movie for me.
I think its not kinda sad movie,its more like comedy romantic but there was a scene that made me cry, i was about 11years old, the story is about a girl who can turned back the time, so she could meet her dead mother,i was crying when i saw the scene when she met her dead mother again, i was like, thanks God, my mother still here with me, so i shouldnt turn back the time to see her again!
But After that there was no movie that make me cry again (not yet :P),then i used to ask her to watch her borrowed movies, like "Can i watch this? It is okay for a child?".
When i turned 14 i can choose my own movies, she said that im smart enough to choose a good movie :p.
So i tell ya some of my favorite movies :).

Swing Girls.

Oh shit, this is the best musical dramedy movie everr :p! You should watch this with your dudes.
The story is about some high school- nuts - girls who accidentally make a big jazz band cause their own fault, at first they didnt like it, but finally they fell in love with it.
There's a lot of stupid scene, the stupidest scene is when a big pig chased after them at the forest, huahahahaha.
Its sucha inspiring movies, imagine a group jazz with a bunch of nuts girls inside.

Little Manhattan.

This movie always make me smile,hahaha. I dont know why, first love never wrong huahahaha.

500days Of Summer.
Yeahh everyone knew this movie, i cant tell you more, no comment, its a good movie with a good story and a good cinematography!
It's soundtracks are awesomeeeeeee! My playlist is full of the 500days of summer soundtrack, and this movie made me fall in love with Zooey Deschanel.

Nick and Norah Infinite playlist.The story is simple but still inspiring :).

Honey and Clover.

I watched it cause Aoi Yuu was the actrees :), she's so cute arghhhh. The outfits are awesome!
Like a swing girls is a japanese movie, its based on populer manga, if you have read the manga, probably you wont like this movie.
But its a good movie, the story its quite complicated, yeah its a drama.
There's many silent scene without dialogue. Some people said that they couldnt get the story, that's why i watched it twice, hehe.


I just wanna watch it again, love it!


Its a superhero's movie with a real story.
You cant see a flying guys or a mutant here, its just a movie about the reality.
By the way, i love Chloe G.Moretz :p.

Little Secret.
I watched it when i was on elemantary school, sucha inspiring story and you know what after i watched it i just wanna make a secret keeper's shop like on the movie huahaha.


Well i ask many of my girl-friends to watch it, cause its so inspiring for a teenager girl.
I didt really interest when i heard the story, about a pregnant teenager,bahhh, but when i see the actrees, it was Ellen Page, God, she's so cute.
After i watched it, i didnt expect that i will love this movie :p.
Its just about a responsibility, the consequence of all what you did. Dont take any risk if you dont ready for it. So think twice before you do something.

Devil wears Prada.

Another stylish movie, the story is learned me to be my own self is better than be another guy just to make another people happy.

Scott Pilgrim VS the World.
YEY its sucha fresh movie! I love the uniqe concept of this movie, like playing a videogame.

(both of volume 1&2).
Yeah two movies with an inspiring figthing scenes, the story and the drama i love them all.


The most absurd movie i ever watch- -".
But this movie is make us thinking right? The good movie its just not about entertaining, but it have to make us thinking.
I like the story concept of this movie. The thriler-action movies will never be same like this.

The Unfortunate Events.From all it's books, i just love the first three volumes, so i'm so happy that my favorite volumes became a movie :).
Ahh and i love the wardrobe's!

Edward The Scissorshands.

I watched it when i was on kindergarten! Huahahahaha, i didnt get the story at that time i was just adore the edward's costume, but after a few years i watched it again, then i just had a plan to make a scissorhands- -.
But i think i wanna watch it again,i just m,issed some scenes,unfortunately its too hard to get the VCD or DVD here.

Hana and Alice.

Yeahh Aoi Yuu again :p!
The story is kinda absurd, i have to watch it for a few time, but the only things that make it's intersting at the first sight is the cinematography's!
I love it's cinematography!

Turtles Can Fly.

Arghhhhhh i covered my eyes a lot when i watched this movie, no its not a horror, but there's many tragic scene.
You can see the condition of Iraqi's childerns at the American's invasion and how they survive againts war there.
Tragic :(.

Toy Story (1,2,3 love them all :p) .

(all pictures i found on err internet- -)

Soo that's some of my favorite movies, hope it could be your references in case you will make a DVD marathon for your holiday :P.
See ya next year, HAPPY NEW YEAR 2011!!

Okay, Gill.

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar